campusequestrian.com
 
 

Photo
Virginia Nash of Florida
State University: To
Regionals in
Intermediate Flat.


2017-18 ZONE 5, REGION 5 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

The following riders have qualified for Zone 5, Region 5 Regionals (Through 2/18/18):

Ave Maria University - Hadleigh Thompson (12)

Clemson University - Sarah Bowers (11), Molly Goldberg (12), Ashtyn Kinney (12), Brianne Lenehan (14), Anthony Livoti (11), Ashley McCarter (15,16), Emily Stewart - Foxx (13), Madison Stiglich (11), Rachel Wright (13)

Florida Atlantic University - Taylor Aguilar (7), Marielle Sarlo (6), Kayla Tapling (2), Nicole Williams (3,4)

Florida Gulf Coast University - Abigail Brown (2), Anna Meyer (2), Danielle Miele (2), Alexandra Nixon (4), Alexis Thwaites (4)

Florida Southern College - Sophie Morgan (4), Emily Shoaff (3,4), Paige Tynan (2), Shona Whitfield (2)

Florida State University - Briana Cabrera (2), Hannah Leeds (14), Kayla Lindsay (3), Virginia Nash (5), Kendall Sealey (13), Lorelei Setzer (12), Ellen Waidner (17,18)

Lander University - Sydney Jeffcoat (12), Erin Stroud (12)

Middle Georgia State University - Jamie Wilder (12)

NOVA Southeastern University - Danielle Pierce (1)

Rollins University - Victoria Scott (7), Audrey Wang (5)

Savannah College of Art & Design - Mikalya Colson (2), Grace Crawford (3,6), Catherine Dickinsheets (7), Adam Edgar (8), Sarah Gordon (7,8), Lillian Hilgers (4), Tess Mroczka (3)

Stetson University - Sierra Papazian (2), Madison Reynolds (14), Allyson Ward (4)

University of Central Florida - Kaley Coyman (1), Brielle D'Ascenzio (4), Katelyn Kane (2), Alyssa Lambert (4), Rachael Masters (12), Fiona McKenna (3,4), Kaitlin Miller (11), Jillian Sinclair (14), Jennifer Steele (2), Anna Williams (2)

University of Florida - Danielle Althouse (12), Blair Ballin (12), Rebecca Campbell (6), Danielle Crossman (11), Rebecca Day (4), Kimberly Gallo (12), Hannah Grimm (5), Jenna Hamrick (1), Adina Hershkowitz (2), Mallie Hosack (13), Holly McDavid (4), Alyssa Ohmstede (4), Makenna Powell (13), Gabrielle Rumaker (11), Kayla Steinmetz (6), Samantha Sullo (14), Matthew Winter (15,16)

University of Miami (FL) - Jessica Brady (6), Erika Lowenthal (2), Joanne Niworowski (2)

University of North Florida - Ellie Denison (5), Hayley Mobley (14), Matthew Shaffer (12), Faith Shirley (3)

University of South Florida - Kristen Venable (15,16)

University of Tampa - Madeline Cashman (5,6), Olivia Crimbly (1), Chelsea Glissman (5), Summer Shell (1)


Divisions "Key":

18 = Alumni Reining
17 = Alumni Western Horsemanship
16 = Open Reining
15 = Open Western Horsemanship
14 = Advanced Western Horsemanship
13 = Novice Western Horsemanship
12 = Intermediate Western Horsemanship
11 = Beginner Western Horsemanship
10 = Alumni Equitation Over Fences
9 = Alumni Equitation On The Flat
8 = Open Equitation Over Fences
7 = Open Equitation On The Flat
6 = Intermediate Equitation Over Fences
5 = Intermediate Equitation On The Flat
4 = Novice Equitation Over Fences
3 = Novice Equitation On The Flat
2 = Walk-Trot-Canter
1 = Walk-Trot


HOME | CONTACT US
© 2002 - 2018 Campus Equestrian