campusequestrian.com
 
 

Photo
Grace Schmitt of
Bloomsburg University
(on right, with head
coach Amie Wolfinger):
To Regionals in
Walk-Trot.


2017-18 ZONE 3, REGION 4 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

The following riders have qualified for Zone 3, Region 4 Regionals (Through 3/25/18 - Regular Season Completed):

Arcadia University - Jenna Bucca (11), Megan Conley (17,18), Rebecca Frater (11), Eryn Groff (12), Samantha Wright (12)

Bloomsburg University - Lauren Apple (5,6,12), Emily Ferguson (2), Allison Glenn (5,6), Erica Grater (7), Samantha King (2), Katie Laubach (6), Morgan Murphy (1), Amie Rader (2,12), Grace Schmitt (1), Camille Sierka (2), Katherine Thames (2)

Delaware Valley University - Liz Bergen (12), Victoria Behm (12), Mikayla Bolanda (13), Allie Domenico (13), Dawn Edmonds (17,18), Nicole Gonzalez (11), Kelsey Manning (13), Jazmin Markey (12), Corrine Militana (16), Taylor Mill (12), Kendall Sosar (11), Riley Stone (12), Emily Warren (12), Kimberly Weaver (14), Emily Wilmot (15,16)

DeSales University - Mariana Aversa (1)

East Stroudsburg University - Ashley Rinkus (4)

Kutztown University - Jessie Brady (4), Cody Koneski (17,18), Angie Pomponio (3,4,12), Lauren Pools (11), Taylor Ricks (4), Kaley Unger (5,6), Kelsey Weingartner (16)

Lafayette College - Rebecca Bender (7,8), Alexandra Bishop (5), Rebecca Folk (17,18), Amanda Fanning (2), Catherine Futterman (3,4), Olivia Guarna (6), Eddalee Hochwalt Naumann (2), Monica Meng (2), Justine Perotti (5), Mackenzie Sangster (2), Danielle Wolff (9)

Lebanon Valley College - Rebekah Brown (3,4), Kylie Dunham (2), Dominique Guimond (3,4), Carmon Weldi (2)

Lehigh University - Madison Gianelle (2), Samuel Ruhe (2)

Moravian College - Rachel Ernest (2), Rebecca Thompson (4), Bryn Wiragh (2)

Penn State University (State College) - Ali Alaltar (11), Ashley Anderson (12), Meghan Budniewski (13), Emma Casey (14), Margaret Gingrich (13), Sarah Haunstein (12), Olivia Hertzler (13), Shannon Hicks (12), Jack Jones (12), Sarah Keen (11), Ashley May (14), Morgan Poorman (12), Seth Rice (15,16)

Penn State University - Harrisburg Campus - Stephanie Kemmerling (12)

Rutgers University - Christina Bond (3), Emma Brown (6), Kelly Hogan (5,6), Danielle Kulyk (3,4), Patrick Liu (2), Rhiannon Long (12), Jennifer Nary (4), Melinda Pazel (1,12), Brianna Penders (4), Danielle Seelenfreund (3), Stella Segal (4), Alyssa Valvano (3), Rachel VanDemark (7,8)

Susquehanna University - Jessica Eister (12), Morgan MacVaugh (11), Sarah Oreskovich (14), Keeley Rodgers (11)

University of Delaware - Antonia Bartel (13), Kelsey Bernaducci (13), Morgan Gizzi (14), Anna Lia Sullivan (14), Alyssa Ungrue (12)

University of Scranton - Sela Fine (3), Claire Jarvis (1), Katelyn Langford (5,8), Kelsi McGlone (4), Alexandra Mueller (2), Lauren Rice (3,4)

Cedar Crest College - Eryn Ziegler (9,10)

Dartmouth College - Stacy Klein (9,10)

Siena College - Carolynn Mulder (9,10)

William Paterson University - Rachel Barrett (12), Morgan Taylor (12)


Divisions "Key":

18 = Alumni Reining
17 = Alumni Western Horsemanship
16 = Open Reining
15 = Open Western Horsemanship
14 = Advanced Western Horsemanship
13 = Novice Western Horsemanship
12 = Intermediate Western Horsemanship
11 = Beginner Western Horsemanship
10 = Alumni Fences
9 = Alumni Flat
8 = Open Equitation Over Fences
7 = Open Equitation On The Flat
6 = Intermediate Equitation Over Fences
5 = Intermediate Equitation On The Flat
4 = Novice Equitation Over Fences
3 = Novice Equitation On The Flat
2 = Walk-Trot-Canter
1 = Walk-Trot


HOME | CONTACT US
© 2002 - 2018 Campus Equestrian