campusequestrian.com
 
 

Photo
Charlotte Miller of
Siena College (on left,
with head coach
Nora Hanlon): To
Regionals in both
Novice Flat and Fences.


2017-18 ZONE 2, REGION 3 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

The following riders have qualified for Zone 2, Region 3 Regionals (Through 3/10/18 - Regular Season Completed):

Colgate University - Sarah Brandow (8), Makayla Canfield (1), Thea Chafee (7,8), Catherine Ferri (6), Nicole Gibson (3), Alison Hogue (12), Samantha Lovely (2), Anne Mayer (6), Samantha Peck (8), Sadie Ray (3), Caroline Rock (2,12), Samantha Rock (2), Kara Saladino (6), Gabby Yates (12)

Hartwick College - Emily Coscomb (1), Lexus Jahnke (2), Kelsey Prest (2)

Keuka College - Taylor Lessard (2), Alex Milazzo (3,4), Jill Pero (3), Isabella Winkler (4)

Morrisville State College - Blacey Bakutis (15,16), Katelyn Bonarrigo (12), Grace Book (12), Jennifer Capone (3,4), Mikaela Cormier (13), Jacqueline Fake (12), Alysha Hardy (13), Mikayla Huestis (12), Lea Inhaber - Courchesne (12), Emily Jurek (12), Christine Kevan (2), Andrea LaManque (17), Elizabeth Lederman - Updike (12), Phoebe Leger (3,4), Marcus Livermore (3,4), Shannon O'Brien - Goode (2), Heather Perry (12), Raevyn Saunders (12), Elyse Scott (12), Sarah Simmons (5,6), David Sookey (9,10), Abigail VanWinkle (3), Jennifer White (4)

Oneonta State College - Rebecca Adamo (1), Elizabeth Bartlik (5,6), Kayla Ginther (2), Alison Jones (1), MaryAnne Orin (2), Megan Rokosa (10)

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute - Julia Denham (5,6), Justine Kundmueller (5,6), Alejandra Rodriguez (2), Sunny Sneed (2), Alexandra Whitehead (1), Alexandra Zytek (1)

Siena College - Charlotte Miller (3,4), Chelsea Sheldon (6), Alexandra Vincent (4)

Skidmore College - Hadley Benneyan (7,8), Madeleine Callanan (4), Kelly Cantwell (1), Claire Carpenter (3), Caitlin Fagan (10), Maeve Foley (6), Lily Garvin (1), Alexandra Hartman (5,6), Mackenzie Haskell (3,6), Claire Johnson (2), Janine Kritschgau (7), Courtney Plutte (7), Erin Silgardo (1), Maia Taylor (2), Christina Thomson (8), Hannah Tuckner (7,8)

State University of New York at Albany - Alexandra Herald (5), Megan Phillips (3), Megan Rota (5,6), Sam Rui (1)

State University of New York at Cobleskill - Karly Brandimarte (13), Rachel Butler (11), Morgan Kraemer (3,4), Katelynn Lawson (11), Lee Levine (17), Emily McLaughlin (15,16), Wyatt Morley (12), Morgan O'Sullivan (15,16), Amanda Pelosi (12), Elizabeth Rhodes (17), John Schatz (11), Rachel Snyder (3,4), Madeline Stewart (3,4), Barbara Whyte (9), Abbey Wiand (14)

Binghamton University - Danielle Moraski (9,10)


Divisions "Key":

17 = Alumni Western Horsemanship
16 = Open Reining
15 = Open Western Horsemanship
14 = Advanced Western Horsemanship
13 = Novice Western Horsemanship
12 = Intermediate Western Horsemanship
11 = Beginner Western Horsemanship
10 = Alumni Fences
9 = Alumni Flat
8 = Open Equitation Over Fences
7 = Open Equitation On The Flat
6 = Intermediate Equitation Over Fences
5 = Intermediate Equitation On The Flat
4 = Novice Equitation Over Fences
3 = Novice Equitation On The Flat
2 = Walk-Trot-Canter
1 = Walk-Trot

 


HOME | CONTACT US
© 2002 - 2018 Campus Equestrian