campusequestrian.com
 
 

Photo
Hannah Wilcox of
Ithaca College:
To Regionals in
Novice Fences.


2016-17 ZONE 2, REGION 1 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

The following riders have qualified for Zone 2, Region 1 Regionals (Through 2/25/17 - Regular Season Completed):

Alfred State College - Emma Ambrose (4), Jessica Bongard (12), Hannah Brizzee (13), Haleigh Hurd (16), Morgan Hynes (12), Molly Kase (2), Amber Laibe (11), Rachel McNeal (12), Hannah Schaus (11), Erika Sutherland (11), John Thompson (11), Natalie Vining (2) Rachel Von Hagn (12)

Alfred University - Kendra Byrwa (2,12), Sterling Campbell (6), Megan Coats (11), Lauren Cole (2,12), Gabrielle Covert (15), Heather D'Andrea (8), Kelsey Evoy (3,4), Victoria Gomes (11), Cary Greaney (2), Brittany Green (9,10), Theresa Kenney (12), Melanie Klein (3), Jessica Lewis (3,4), Alicia Mayville (8), Sydney Popovski (12), Haley Ruffner (15,16), Courtney Slack (2,14), Taylor Soderholm (12), Samantha Stamp (12), Emily Steiner (6), Nicolas Sugg (2), Emily Tuttle (13), Gabrielle Warren (12), Erica Wise (13), Ellie Woznica (13), Brittany Wright (12)

Binghamton University - Dana Ansons (1), Ashleigh Beider (4), Tara Denning (4), Natalie Gibbons (3,4), Amanda Kenny (1), Grace Kilroy (4), Lia Magnani (6), Elizabeth Renshaw (2), Kathryn Schubert (2), Andrea Taylor (1), Melissa Xia (3)

College at Brockport - Amy Burgunder (2), Bonnie Milczarski (11), Brianna Streeter (12)

Cornell University - Erica Alfiero (4), Shana Coffey (6,7), Chelsea Huss (8), Lauren Jaquay (3), Amanda Ko (7,8), Cassandra Mayer (14), Emma Mayer (2), Molly O'Shea (5,8), Marissa Rice (5,6), Carlee Roberts (5,8), Gabrielle Rutkauskas (3), Claira Seely (3,6), Emily Selland (4), Natalie Tate (12), Tamara Thompson (2), Laura Vasquez - Bolanos (1), Monica Valente (12), Victoria Whitworth (7,8), Caitlin Witt (12)

Elmira College - Danielle Costa (2)

Hobart and William Smith Colleges - Gail Foster (2), Hannah Frankel (2), Erica Lipke (8), Claire Miney (6), Gabrielle Steinhart (5,6)

Ithaca College - Sarah Apgar (9,10), Elizabeth Anderson (3,4), Sarah Apgar (9), Audrey DiMatteo (2), Chloe Dirrigl (5), Holly Habeck (5), Sarah Kieran (7,8), Julianne Lagosz (3,4), Katherine Palazzo (1), Lianna Reis (5), Amanda Stearsman (2), Emma Striano (2), Megan Tracy (2), Hannah Wilcox (3,4)

Nazareth College - Lindsy Foster (5,6), Carolyn Goodfellow (2), Emily Loiodice (5), Jamie Trau (4)

Rochester Institute of Technology - Emma Bronner (3,4), Morgan Dupere (4), Claudia Freeman (7,8), Victoria Koebli (2), Hannah Koons (3,6), Abbie Luke (12), Brenna Marine (3), Victoria Noletti (3,6)

University of Buffalo - Jamie Gadd (4), Gabrielle Hamilton (3), Tory LeBaron (2), Katherine Lyons (1), Rebecca Vincent (2), Michaela Warren (2)

University of Rochester - Stephanie Busch (2), Mattie Eckerstrom (3), Courtney Herms (6), Monica Masterson (3), Serena Nichols (3,4), Kayla Scinto (2), Kelly Tighe (6), Ruoxue Zhang (1)


Divisions "Key":

16 = Open Reining
15 = Open Western Horsemanship
14 = Advanced Western Horsemanship
13 = Novice Western Horsemanship
12 = Intermediate Western Horsemanship
11 = Beginner Western Horsemanship
10 = Alumni Fences
9 = Alumni Flat
8 = Open Equitation Over Fences
7 = Open Equitation On The Flat
6 = Intermediate Equitation Over Fences
5 = Intermediate Equitation On The Flat
4 = Novice Equitation Over Fences
3 = Novice Equitation On The Flat
2 = Walk-Trot-Canter
1 = Walk-Trot


HOME | CONTACT US
© 2002 - 2017 Campus Equestrian