campusequestrian.com
 
 

Photo
Noel Lioce of Westfield
State University: To
Regionals in both
Intermediate Flat
and Fences.


2017-18 ZONE 1, REGION 3 REGIONAL QUALIFIERS

The following riders have qualified for Zone 1, Region 3 Regionals (Through 3/24/18 - Regular Season Completed):

Amherst College - Natalie Sun (1), Robert Barasch (2), Juliet Mayer (2)

Bennington College - Atalya Boytner (3), Ludjie Montout (2)

Central Connecticut State University - Kyle Brenner (12), Jordan Schuler (12), Sarah Ulrichsen (12)

Hampshire College - Claire Jones (2), Helen Murray (2)

Mount Holyoke College - Isabel Baird (11), Morgan Brachfeld (2), Hanye Chen (1), Lily DeBenedictis (4), Franny Eremeeva (7,8), Sabrina Fox (3), Rachael Fulop (6), Robin Graney (12), Avery Hanlon (3,4), Emily Holowczak (5,6), Taryn Isenburg (5,6), Mollie Kowalchik (7,8), Cat Lamond (2), Haley Lamoureux (3,4), Olivia Laursen (11), Sesil Lee (1), Cindy Ma (11), Nicole Palmer (13), Amber Rieger (14), Indra Rapinchuk - Souccar (3), Emma Recchi (5,6), Meagan Rodriguez (12), Juliana Ronn (15,16), Anna Rzchowski (5,6), Maddy Skrak (7,8), Harriet Thomson (4), Meilian Wu (11), Layla Walker (12), Zhouran Yu (11)

Sacred Heart University - Kassandra Bayles (12), Victoria Caputo (13), Devon Conley (15,16), Megan Griffin (13), Michelle Johnson (14), Olivia Marlow (14), Cecelia Mathon (12), Logan Morris (12), Emily Scrobe (11), Olivia Zwernemann (12)

Smith College - Jesse Azevedo (3), Charlotte Berg (2), Isabelle Brisson (1), Olivia Cooper (3), Lauren Easley (2), Peyton Higgins (5,6), Katherine Knowles (5,6), Anne Peck (3), Savannah Pees (5,6), Elise Rizzi (8), Dierdre Sullivan (3)

University of Connecticut - Emily Forauer (12), Nicole Gonzalez (13), Emilie Hernandez (14,16), Courtney Kendig (12), Gino Masi (11), Tara Mathews (9,10,17)

University of Massachusetts at Amherst - Laura Boarkowski (2), Jillian Flanagan (13), Chloe Friedheim (6), Erika Gavin (7), Shelby Haryslak (6), Genevive Hickey (2), Kerstin Johnson (14), Abigail Lee (11), Meghan Maynard (12), Abby McGinn (13), Jennie Moss (11), Rachael O'Connell (1), Casey Prendergast (11), Meg Whaley (3)

Westfield State University - Carolyn Adams (2), Tammy Cranouski (17), Katlyn Finn (2), Caitlyn Letourneau (2), Noel Lioce (5,6), Kate McCarthy (6), Kathryn Wickline (3)

Williams College - Amelia Dana (3,4)

Ohio State University - Casey Ryan (17)


Divisions "Key":

17 = Alumni Western Horsemanship
16 = Open Reining
15 = Open Western Horsemanship
14 = Advanced Western Horsemanship
13 = Novice Western Horsemanship
12 = Intermediate Western Horsemanship
11 = Beginner Western Horsemanship
10 = Alumni Equitation Over Fences
9 = Alumni Equitation On The Flat
8 = Open Equitation Over Fences
7 = Open Equitation On The Flat
6 = Intermediate Equitation Over Fences
5 = Intermediate Equitation On The Flat
4 = Novice Equitation Over Fences
3 = Novice Equitation On The Flat
2 = Walk-Trot-Canter
1 = Walk-Trot


HOME | CONTACT US
© 2002 - 2018 Campus Equestrian