ZONE 7, REGION 4 REGIONALS RESULTS
The complete Class-by-Class results of 2014 Zone 7, Region 4 Regionals,
held in Belleville, Wisconsin on April 12th. The Judge was Mary Drueding.
The top two riders in each individual class advanced to Zone 7 Zones the
next day also in Belleville, Wisconsin:
Individual Open Equitation Over Fences: 1. Kristie Hohol, University
of Wisconsin at Madision. 2. Katie Walsh, University of Notre Dame/St.
Mary's College (IN).
Individual Novice Equitation Over Fences: 1. Nicole Ayvazzadeh,
University of Wisconsin at Milwaukee. 2. Annabelle Duncan, University of
Notre Dame/St. Mary's College. 3. Loretta Anderson, University of Wisconsin
at Madison. 4. Makala Kiessling, Ripon College. 5. Catherine Pittman,
Augustana College. 6. Kay Luling, Ripon College.
Individual Intermediate Equitation Over Fences: 1. Joanie Scholtz,
University of Wisconsin at LaCrosse. 2. Sydney Prusak, University of
Wisconsin at Madison. 3. Rachel Fenske, University of Wisconsin at
LaCrosse.
Alumni Equitation Over Fences: 1. Christy Lowell, University of
Wisconsin at LaCrosse. 2. Tamara Johnsen, Augustana College. 3. Kayla
Reithmeyer, University of Wisconsin at Milwaukee.
Individual Open Equitation On The Flat: 1. Katie Walsh, University of
Notre Dame/St. Mary's College (IN). 2. Kristie Hohol, University of
Wisconsin at Madison. 3. Stephanie Nearhos, University of Notre Dame/St.
Mary's College (IN).
Individual Novice Equitation On The Flat: 1. Katie Lochhart,
University of Notre Dame/St. Mary's College (IN). 2. Michelle Clarbour,
University of Wisconsin at Madison. 3. Loretta Anderson, University of
Wisconsin at Madison. 4. Makala Kiessling, Ripon College. 5. Morgan
Bradley, University of Wisconsin at LaCrosse. 5. Aria Acetta, University of
Wisconsin at Milwaukee.
Alumni Equitation On The Flat: 1. Tamara Johnsen, Augustana College.
2. Christy Lowell, University of Wisconsin at LaCrosse. 3. Kayla
Reithmeyer, University of Wisconsin at Milwaukee.
Individual Intermediate Equitation On The Flat: 1. Isabelle Hillberg,
University of Notre Dame/St. Mary's College (IN). 2. Rachel Fenske,
University of Wisconsin at LaCrosse. 3. Kara Weinstein, Northwestern
University.
Individual Walk-Trot Equitation: 1. Kaitlyn Waniorek,
University of Wisconsin at LaCrosse. 2. Amanda Clark, Purdue University at
Calumet. 3. Tony Zhong, University of Notre Dame/St. Mary's College (IN).
4. Megan Ritter, University of Wisconsin at Milwaukee.
Individual Walk-Trot-Canter Equitation: 1. Jennifer Peotter, University
of Wisconsin at Madison. 2. JaneAnn Monson, University of Wisconsin at
Madison. 3. Allory Hanko, University of Wisconsin at Madison. 4. Elizabeth
Christensen, University of Wisconsin at Milwaukee. 5. Katherine Treddinick,
Ripon College. 6. Karleen Lisko, Ripon College.
(Special thanks to Cassie Pilarski and Leah Zuckerman for their help in
gathering these results - Editor)
|